house rates

effective January 1, 2017

Weekends and Holidays
Friday 4pm — Monday 12am and Most Holidays
8am—4pm (event 10am—3pm)
4pm—12am (event 6pm—11 pm)

Location Cost Refundable Security Deposit
House with Atrium (6pm-11pm) $3,800.00 $1,500.00
Additional Hour 12am—1am $200.00  
House with Atrium (10am-3pm) $3,200.00 $1,200.00
House Only (10am-3pm) $1,000.00 $500.00
Chairs for Ceremony $3/Person  


Weekday Evenings: Monday—Thursday
4pm—12am (8 hours)

House with Atrium (6pm-11pm) 1,500.00 $750.00
Additional Hour 12am—1am $200.00  
Chairs for Ceremony $3/Person  


Weekdays During the Day
8am—4pm (8 hours)

House with Atrium (10am-3pm) $1,000.00 $500.00
House Only (10am-3pm) $250.00 $125.00
Chairs for Ceremony $3/Person  


Optional Extended Rentals

Friday (12pm-1am) $4,500.00 $2,500.00
Saturday (9am-1am) $6,000.00 $3,000.00
Sunday (11am-12am) $4,500.00 $2,500.00


Danada House Services

Morning Coffee Break (for up to 40 guests)
Coffee, Tea, Pastries and Fruit $12.50 per Person
Afternoon Coffee Break (for up to 40 guests)
Coffee, Soda, Cookies and Fruit $12.50 per Person
Coat Check Attendant $100.00
Use of the Fireplace $25.00
danada house floor plan

Danada House Floor Plan


© COPYRIGHT 2010-14, DANADA HOUSE / FRIENDS OF DANADA.   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED